Home
USA Cable Manufacturer
Design, Prototypes, Engineering
MTP Fiber Cables
Pre-Terminated MTP Cables
Ribbon Fiber Cables
Tactical Fiber Cables
ALTOS Cable Assemblies
FREEDM Cable Assemblies
MIC Backbone Fiber Cables
Fiber to the Home - FTTH
Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables
Fiber Pigtails
Fiber Optic Cables
LAN / Network Custom Cables
LSZH Cables
Port Cables
USB Custom Cables
Firewire Custom Cables
Video Custom Cables
Server Cables
Computer Custom Cables
Power Custom Cables Internal
SATA and SAS Custom Cables
Wire and Cable Harnesses
Medical Cable Manufacturer
Custom Molded Cables
Industrial Cable Manufacturer
Instrumentation Cables
Control Cables Manufacturer
Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer
RF Cables Manufacturer
Coaxial Cable Assemblies
Wind Turbine Cables
Wind Farm Cables
Solar Cable Manufacturing
OEM Cables Equivalents
Offshore Capabilities
Photo Gallery
Quality Control
Contact Us
Quote Requests
stg2

Corning Pretium 300 OM3 Cables and Corning Pretium Edge 550 OM4 Cables with MTP Connectors

Multimode 50/125 Ám OM3 Pretium 300, Multimode 50/125 Ám OM4 Pretium 550

Pricing and Free Samples

100G-ready-fiberWe manufacture and supply OM3 fiber and OM4 fiber interconnects, such as Corning Pretium 300 OM3 Cables, Corning Pretium Edge 550 OM4 Cables with MTP Connectors. You can order standard, custom and built to specs OM3 and OM4 cables, trunks, trunk extenders and harnesses with MTP terminations. As a Corning Gold assembly house we help customers with the newest fiber cabling products, designed, engineered and manufactured in the USA.

Trunk-cable-configuration

MTP-Harness-AssemblyThe Corning fiber provides improved system performance, ensure component compatibility and yield consistent quality. The Pretium EDGE line consists of optical trunks and extender trunks, modules, harnesses, housings and jumpers with reduced cable diameters and bending radii, enabled by Corning ClearCurve optical fiber.

Our Custom MTP Cables, Custom MTP Trunks, Custom MTP Harnesses, and Custom MTP Extender Trunks are factory-terminated solutions for quick installations in a large diversity of infrastructure projects, such as data centers, corporate networking, industrial installations and more. Please see below some of the products we offer and contact us today for more info and to order.

  • MTP-Trunk-packagingMTP OM3 and MTP OM4 Cables / Pretium 300 and Pretium 550 Cables
  • MTP OM3 and MTP OM4 Trunks
  • MTP OM3 and MTP OM4 Harnesses
  • MTP OM3 and MTP OM4 Extender Trunks
  • Custom MTP OM3 cables / Pretium 300 Cables - Multimode 50/125 Ám OM3 Pretium 300
  • Custom MTP OM4 Cables / Pretium 550 Cables - Multimode 50/125 Ám OM4 Pretium 550
  • we also offer Custom MTP SMF 28e and SMF 28e XB bend improved cables - Single-mode fibre 9/125 Ám SMF 28e XB OS2

Features and Benefits of the MTP Cables, Trunks and Harnesses

  • Provide 12 to 144 fibre connectivity
  • corning-fiber-manufacturerUtilize MTP Connectors - Small Form Factor, 12-fibre push/pull optical connectors, minimize errors and reduce space
  • Allow for lower bend radii and smaller slack loops
  • Enable up to 6x the cable tray capacity over traditional bulkier cabling solutions
  • Save up to 65 percent space
  • Minimize cable tray weight and improve air flow
  • Meet the highest skew criteria for 100G
  • Feature round furcation legs that provide easy routing and improved storage
  • Feature small-profile furcation plugs - Trunk-pulling-gripallow stress-free cable mounting, leave no legs outside the housing, are shipped with strain-relief mounting cradles
  • Are available with optional flexible pulling grips that allow easy installation around corners allow trunk pull through conduits up to 450 N provide complete protection for connectors
  • Are shipped on a light-weight reel for easy installation

Fiber Distribution made Simple

Contact us today for the latest in fiber distribution cabling. Our specialists are ready to help you order the right products for your application.

| Home | MTP Cable Manufacturer | Corning Pretium Fiber Cables | MTP Ribbon Cable Config. | MTP Cables and Modules | About MTP Cables

 

 

MTP Cable Manufacturer | Corning Pretium Fiber Cables | MTP Ribbon Cable Config. | MTP Cables and Modules | About MTP Cables |
Home | USA Cable Manufacturer | Design, Prototypes, Engineering | MTP Fiber Cables | Pre-Terminated MTP Cables | Ribbon Fiber Cables | Tactical Fiber Cables | ALTOS Cable Assemblies | FREEDM Cable Assemblies | MIC Backbone Fiber Cables | Fiber to the Home - FTTH | Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables | Fiber Pigtails | Fiber Optic Cables | LAN / Network Custom Cables | LSZH Cables | Port Cables | USB Custom Cables | Firewire Custom Cables | Video Custom Cables | Server Cables | Computer Custom Cables | Power Custom Cables Internal | SATA and SAS Custom Cables | Wire and Cable Harnesses | Medical Cable Manufacturer | Custom Molded Cables | Industrial Cable Manufacturer | Instrumentation Cables | Control Cables Manufacturer | Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer | RF Cables Manufacturer | Coaxial Cable Assemblies | Wind Turbine Cables | Wind Farm Cables | Solar Cable Manufacturing | OEM Cables Equivalents | Offshore Capabilities | Photo Gallery | Quality Control | Contact Us | Quote Requests |

 

Experience Custom Cable Manufacturing at It’s Best!
E-Mail Us Today - Get Answers Today

 

© Copyright 2014 Cables & Networks. All Rights Reserved

hdmi cables
Http://www.free-counter-plus.com
hdmi cables
HDMI Switchers
free-counter-plus.com
HDMI Switchers