Home
USA Cable Manufacturer
Design, Prototypes, Engineering
MTP Fiber Cables
Pre-Terminated MTP Cables
Ribbon Fiber Cables
Tactical Fiber Cables
ALTOS Cable Assemblies
FREEDM Cable Assemblies
MIC Backbone Fiber Cables
Fiber to the Home - FTTH
Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables
Fiber Pigtails
Fiber Optic Cables
LAN / Network Custom Cables
LSZH Cables
Port Cables
USB Custom Cables
Firewire Custom Cables
Video Custom Cables
Server Cables
Computer Custom Cables
Power Custom Cables Internal
SATA and SAS Custom Cables
Wire and Cable Harnesses
Medical Cable Manufacturer
Custom Molded Cables
Industrial Cable Manufacturer
Instrumentation Cables
Control Cables Manufacturer
Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer
RF Cables Manufacturer
Coaxial Cable Assemblies
Wind Turbine Cables
Wind Farm Cables
Solar Cable Manufacturing
OEM Cables Equivalents
Offshore Capabilities
Photo Gallery
Quality Control
Contact Us
Quote Requests
stg2

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Custom Fiber Optic Patch Cables, Fiber Optic Pigtails, Fiber Jumpers, Fiber Mechanical Splices, Hybrid Cable Assemblies

Whether you are installing a new fiber optic system, upgrading an existing network, or maintaining an existing installation, you need innovative  products that meet the multimedia communications challenges of today and tomorrow. Cables Unlimited can help.

We manufacture and market a wide variety of high performance single mode and multimode fiber optic cables for voice, data, and video communications, including:

    SC Duplex Patch Cord MTP
     LC
     MT-RJ
     SC
     SC/APC
     ST
     FC
    FC / PC Patch Cord FC/APC
     FDDI
     Mini BNC
     SMA
     D4

Our custom fiber optic pigtails, jumpers, fiber mechanical splices, and hybrid cable assemblies are designed to satisfy your requirements for CATV,  Telecommunications, Data  communications, and industrial applications. Cables Unlimited has rigid Quality requirements with 100% testing of each termination.

Fiber Optic Custom CablesHere are just a few reasons why you should work with us on all your fiber cabling  projects: Automated Polish and Manufacture 100% optically tested, Excellent consistency, Low insertion loss, Low Back Reflection, Guaranteed performance, High temperature jacket, Excellent concentricity.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables & Fiber Couplers

 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables: FDDI-FDDI, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, MTRJ-MTRJ, MTRJ-SC, MTRJ-ST, SC-SC, ST-SC, ST-SMA, ST-ST, SMA-SMA

 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables: LC-LC, LC-SC, SC-SC, ST-SC, ST-ST

 Fiber Optic Couplers

 

 

Corning Fiber | Corning Cables | Corning Cable Types | Custom Optical Fiber | Fiber Trunk Cables | Fiber Optic Cables | Fiber Cable Assemblies | Custom Cable Assemblies | Military Cables and Harnesses | Military Fiber Cables |
Home | USA Cable Manufacturer | Design, Prototypes, Engineering | MTP Fiber Cables | Pre-Terminated MTP Cables | Ribbon Fiber Cables | Tactical Fiber Cables | ALTOS Cable Assemblies | FREEDM Cable Assemblies | MIC Backbone Fiber Cables | Fiber to the Home - FTTH | Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables | Fiber Pigtails | Fiber Optic Cables | LAN / Network Custom Cables | LSZH Cables | Port Cables | USB Custom Cables | Firewire Custom Cables | Video Custom Cables | Server Cables | Computer Custom Cables | Power Custom Cables Internal | SATA and SAS Custom Cables | Wire and Cable Harnesses | Medical Cable Manufacturer | Custom Molded Cables | Industrial Cable Manufacturer | Instrumentation Cables | Control Cables Manufacturer | Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer | RF Cables Manufacturer | Coaxial Cable Assemblies | Wind Turbine Cables | Wind Farm Cables | Solar Cable Manufacturing | OEM Cables Equivalents | Offshore Capabilities | Photo Gallery | Quality Control | Contact Us | Quote Requests |

 

Experience Custom Cable Manufacturing at It’s Best!
E-Mail Us Today - Get Answers Today

 

© Copyright 2014 Cables & Networks. All Rights Reserved

hdmi cables
Http://www.free-counter-plus.com
hdmi cables
HDMI Switchers
free-counter-plus.com
HDMI Switchers