Home
USA Cable Manufacturer
Design, Prototypes, Engineering
MTP Fiber Cables
Pre-Terminated MTP Cables
Ribbon Fiber Cables
Tactical Fiber Cables
ALTOS Cable Assemblies
FREEDM Cable Assemblies
MIC Backbone Fiber Cables
Fiber to the Home - FTTH
Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables
Fiber Pigtails
Fiber Optic Cables
LAN / Network Custom Cables
LSZH Cables
Port Cables
USB Custom Cables
Firewire Custom Cables
Video Custom Cables
Server Cables
Computer Custom Cables
Power Custom Cables Internal
SATA and SAS Custom Cables
Wire and Cable Harnesses
Medical Cable Manufacturer
Custom Molded Cables
Industrial Cable Manufacturer
Instrumentation Cables
Control Cables Manufacturer
Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer
RF Cables Manufacturer
Coaxial Cable Assemblies
Wind Turbine Cables
Wind Farm Cables
Solar Cable Manufacturing
OEM Cables Equivalents
Offshore Capabilities
Photo Gallery
Quality Control
Contact Us
Quote Requests
stg2

Fiber Optic Cables, Built to Specs Fiber Assemblies

High Quality, Individually Tested, Lifetime Warranty

fiber1Standard fiber optic cables and built to specs fiber assemblies are our expertize. We serve customers in various markets who demand quick fiber cabling solutions from trunk to patch cords. If you need to eliminate field terminations and speed up the process of installation we can quickly manufacture the fiber cables to your exact specs.

From the highest quality fiber cable and connectors, to advanced manufacturing processes, our main goal is to produce the best quality fiber cable assemblies for your specific application.Our custom fiber cables carry a lifetime warranty, and every cable is individually tested.

We manufacture and market a wide variety of high quality custom fiber optic cables for all your high-speed network applications, Singlemode, Multimode, Simplex, and Duplex. Ask us for terminations using any of the following connectors: SC, ST, LC, MTP LC, MT-RJ, Toslink, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, MTP, FDDI, Mini BNC, SMA, D4.

talk-live-to-a-tech

Request a Quote for Custom Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Please see below sample Fiber

RoHSFiber Counts: 4 to 144 Fibers
Labels: One Side / Both Sides
Optional Pulling Eye
RoHS Compliant Available


50/125 Multimode

MIC Style Plenum
MIC Style Riser
Tight Buffered Plenum - Breakout
Tight Buffered Plenum - Distribution
Tight Buffered Riser - Breakout
Tight Buffered Riser - Distribution

45 degrees LC
90 degrees LC
Blunt (pigtail)
D4
Escon
FC
FC PAC (angeled)
FDDI
LC
LC APC (angeled)
MTP
MTRJ
Opti-Jace (male)
Opti-Jack (female)
SC
SC APC (angeled)
SMA 905 (stainless)
SMA 906 (stainless)
ST
Stainless ST


62.5/125 Multimode

MIC Style Plenum
MIC Style Riser
Tight Buffered Plenum - Breakout
Tight Buffered Plenum - Distribution
Tight Buffered Riser - Breakout
Tight Buffered Riser - Distribution

45 degrees LC
90 degrees LC
Blunt (pigtail)
D4
Escon
FC
FC PAC (angeled)
FDDI
LC
LC APC (angeled)
MTP
MTRJ
Opti-Jace (male)
Opti-Jack (female)
SC
SC APC (angeled)
SMA 905 (stainless)
SMA 906 (stainless)
ST
Stainless ST


9/125 Single Mode

MIC Style Plenum
MIC Style Riser
Tight Buffered Plenum - Breakout
Tight Buffered Plenum - Distribution
Tight Buffered Riser - Breakout
Tight Buffered Riser - Distribution

45 degrees LC
90 degrees LC
Blunt (pigtail)
D4
Escon
FC
FC PAC (angeled)
FDDI
LC
LC APC (angeled)
MTP
MTRJ
Opti-Jace (male)
Opti-Jack (female)
SC
SC APC (angeled)
SMA 905 (stainless)
SMA 906 (stainless)
ST
Stainless ST


Laser Optimized 50/125

MIC Style Plenum
MIC Style Riser
Tight Buffered Plenum - Breakout
Tight Buffered Plenum - Distribution
Tight Buffered Riser - Breakout
Tight Buffered Riser - Distribution

45 degrees LC
90 degrees LC
Blunt (pigtail)
D4
Escon
FC
FC PAC (angeled)
FDDI
LC
LC APC (angeled)
MTP
MTRJ
Opti-Jace (male)
Opti-Jack (female)
SC
SC APC (angeled)
SMA 905 (stainless)
SMA 906 (stainless)
ST
Stainless ST

fiber2 fiber3 fiber5

Common Configurations:

    reddot SC to FC Singlemode Cables
    reddot ST to ST or SC Multimode Cables
    reddot SC to SC or FDDI Multimode Cables
    reddot ST to FC Fiber Cables
    reddot ST, LC, SC Fiber Patch Cords
    reddot FDDI Cables
    reddot Biconic to Biconic or SC Cables
    reddot MTP Gigabit Patchcords
    reddot Laser speed 10GB Cables
    reddot Large Core Specialty Cables
    reddot D4 Cables
    reddot E2000 to E2000, FC, SC, ST or LC Cables
    reddot E2000 APC to LC Cables

reddot LC Fiber Cables
reddot LC to Biconic or FC Cables
reddot MT-RJ Cables
reddot MU Fiber Cables
reddot ST to SC Singlemode Cables
reddot ST to ST Singlemode Cables
reddot VF45 to LC, SC or VF45 Cables
reddot Premium Toslink Optical (SPDIF) Audio Cable
reddot Thin Toslink to Miniplug Digital Audio Cable
reddot Thin Miniplug Digital Audio Cable
reddot Fiber Optics Loopback Tester with LC Connector
reddot 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
 

Here are just a few reasons why you should  work with us on all your fiber cabling  projects: Automated Polish and Manufacture 100% optically tested,   Excellent consistency, Low insertion loss, Low Back Reflection,  Guaranteed performance, High temperature jacket, Excellent concentricity.

Testing and certifying fiber optic cables

The parameters that need to be tested are as follows:

     Attenuation (or decibel loss) - The decrease of signal strength as it travels through the fiber optic cable (Measured in dB/km).

     Return loss - The amount of light reflected from the far end of the cable back to the source. The lower the number, the better.

     Graded refractive index - Measures how much light is sent down the fiber cable.

     Propagation delay - The time it takes the signal to travel from one point to another over a transmission channel.  

     Time-domain reflectometry (TDR) - The transmission of high-frequency pulses onto a cable to examine the reflections and isolate faults.  

Selecting Fiber Optic Cables: Multimode, Singlemode, Simplex, and Duplex

    fiber4
    fiber6
    fiber7

 

Custom Singlemode Fiber Cables - Single-mode fiber offers a higher data transmission rate and up to 50 times more distance than multimode, but it is also more expensive. Single mode fiber optic cable has a small core and only one pathway of light. With only a single wavelength of light passing through its core, singlemode transmission aligns the light toward the center of the core instead of bouncing it off the edge of the core as in the case of multimode. Singlemode is typically used in long-haul network connections, measured in miles. Singlemode fiber optic cables feature a 9-micron glass core.

Custom Multimode Fiber Cables - Multimode fiber optic cables have a large-diameter core that is much larger than the wavelength of light transmitted, and therefore multiple pathways of light are used in the fiber core. As a result, multimode fiber provides a high bandwidth. Multimode fiber optic cable can be used for adding segments to your network, alarm systems, bringing fiber to the desktop, etc. Multimode cable comes in two core sizes: 50 micron or 62.5 micron

Duplex Fiber - Duplex fiber cables, featuring simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer, consist of two fibers, usually in a zipcord style. Duplex applications: Workstations, fiber switches, servers, and fiber modems.. Duplex fiber is available in singlemode and multimode.

Simplex Fiber - Simplex fiber optic cables, featuring one-way data communication, are frequently used in one-way data collection applications. Simplex fiber cables are also available in singlemode and multimode

| Custom Fiber Patch Cords | Fiber Assemblies | LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

| USA Cable Manufacturer | Design, Prototypes, Engineering | MTP Fiber Cables | Pre-Terminated MTP Cables | Ribbon Fiber Cables | Tactical Fiber Cables | ALTOS Cable Assemblies | FREEDM Cable Assemblies | MIC Backbone Fiber Cables | Fiber to the Home - FTTH | Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables | Fiber Pigtails | Fiber Optic Cables | LAN / Network Custom Cables | LSZH Cables | Port Cables | USB Custom Cables | Firewire Custom Cables | Video Custom Cables | Server Cables | Computer Custom Cables | Power Custom Cables Internal | SATA and SAS Custom Cables | Wire and Cable Harnesses | Medical Cable Manufacturer | Custom Molded Cables | Industrial Cable Manufacturer | Instrumentation Cables | Control Cables Manufacturer | Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer | RF Cables Manufacturer | Coaxial Cable Assemblies | Wind Turbine Cables | Wind Farm Cables | Solar Cable Manufacturing | OEM Cables Equivalents | Offshore Capabilities | Photo Gallery | Quality Control | Contact Us | Quote Requests

 

Experience Custom Cable Manufacturing at It’s Best!
E-Mail Us Today - Get Answers Today

 

© Copyright 2014 Cables & Networks. All Rights Reserved

hdmi cables
Http://www.free-counter-plus.com
hdmi cables
HDMI Switchers
free-counter-plus.com
HDMI Switchers